What You Need to Know About Rosehip Seed Oil

What You Need to Know About Rosehip Seed Oil

If you don’t know anything about the versatile rose hip seed oil, it’s about time that you do. This oil extract, which comes from wild rose seeds, is used in many parts of Europe and South Africa. It’s loaded with beta-carotene and essential atty acids like omega 6, omega 3 and linolenic acid. Popularly used in skin care products, rose hip seed oil has been found to be an effective remedy for acne, dermatitis, eczema, wrinkles, fine lines, sunburn, and scars. Some people also use it to retain their youthful glow. Find out more about it through this article below.

What You Need to Know About Rosehip Seed Oil

Image Source: sustaincreateandflow.com

LEAVE A COMMENT